910 Abbott St Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Abbott St, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $145,686, approximately $151 per square foot. 910 Abbott St is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including E.M. Rollins Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Vance Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Adl Properties Llc
Bought by
T & D Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Stanley Margaret D
Bought by
Adl Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T & D Management Llc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Adl Properties Llc | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | T & D Management Llc | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $116,466 | $4,750 | $111,716 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $116,466 | $4,750 | $111,716 |
| 2023 | $655 | $32,625 | $4,770 | $27,855 |
| 2022 | $643 | $32,625 | $4,770 | $27,855 |
| 2021 | $523 | $32,625 | $4,770 | $27,855 |
| 2020 | $640 | $32,625 | $4,770 | $27,855 |
| 2019 | $635 | $32,625 | $4,770 | $27,855 |
| 2018 | $523 | $32,625 | $4,770 | $27,855 |
| 2017 | $628 | $32,625 | $4,770 | $27,855 |
| 2016 | $628 | $32,625 | $4,770 | $27,855 |
| 2015 | $461 | $50,370 | $9,540 | $40,830 |
| 2014 | $816 | $50,368 | $9,540 | $40,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map