910 Amoy Rd E Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Amoy Rd E, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $357,901, approximately $164 per square foot. 910 Amoy Rd E is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Batory Irene F
Bought by
Borgelt Dennis L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Borgelt Dennis L
Bought by
Borgelt Dennis L and Batory Irene F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Donohue Sylvan Mark and Donohue Barbara Jean
Bought by
Borgelt Dennis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgelt Dennis L | -- | Attorney | |
| Borgelt Dennis L | -- | None Available | |
| Borgelt Dennis L | $210,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borgelt Dennis L | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $97,080 | $11,940 | $85,140 |
| 2024 | $3,528 | $97,080 | $11,940 | $85,140 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $97,080 | $11,940 | $85,140 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $78,710 | $11,240 | $67,470 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $78,710 | $11,240 | $67,470 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $78,710 | $11,240 | $67,470 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $66,320 | $9,440 | $56,880 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $66,320 | $9,440 | $56,880 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $66,320 | $9,440 | $56,880 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $64,250 | $8,200 | $56,050 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $64,250 | $8,200 | $56,050 |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $64,250 | $8,200 | $56,050 |
| 2012 | $1,274 | $64,250 | $8,200 | $56,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map