910 Anderson Dr Williamston, SC 29697
Williamston-Pelzer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,868 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,816
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Anderson Dr, Williamston, SC 29697 and is currently estimated at $232,217, approximately $127 per square foot. 910 Anderson Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Palmetto Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Barwick David Walter and Estate Of Mamie Alice W Barwic
Bought by
Barwick David Walter and Phillips Christianna Davida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Phillips Christianna Davida and Living Tr Of Benefit Of David
Bought by
Barwick David Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Barwick David Walter
Bought by
Sims Teddy and Sims Alec
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barwick David Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Barwick David Walter | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Sims Teddy | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $7,140 | $950 | $6,190 |
| 2024 | $3,469 | $7,140 | $950 | $6,190 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $7,140 | $950 | $6,190 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $7,140 | $950 | $6,190 |
| 2021 | $825 | $5,410 | $440 | $4,970 |
| 2020 | $838 | $5,410 | $440 | $4,970 |
| 2019 | $838 | $5,410 | $440 | $4,970 |
| 2018 | $808 | $5,410 | $440 | $4,970 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,410 | $440 | $4,970 |
| 2016 | $669 | $5,200 | $440 | $4,760 |
| 2015 | $694 | $5,200 | $440 | $4,760 |
| 2014 | $691 | $5,200 | $440 | $4,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map