910 Artesian Ave Pensacola, FL 32505
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $150,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Artesian Ave, Pensacola, FL 32505 and is currently estimated at $139,589, approximately $124 per square foot. 910 Artesian Ave is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Bellview Middle School, and Pensacola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Larry Mccollum
Bought by
Franklin Home Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Mccollum Rebecca L and Kirkwood Lisa
Bought by
Mccollum Larry and Mccollum Rebecca L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Mccollum Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,046
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Buran Ralph
Bought by
Hunter Jerome and Hunter Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,100
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Home Solutions Llc | $80,000 | Harper Title | |
| Mccollum Larry | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccollum Larry | $62,000 | Watson Title Insurance Inc | |
| Hunter Jerome | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccollum Larry | $64,046 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Jerome | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $120,359 | $30,000 | $90,359 |
| 2024 | $157 | $61,064 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $157 | $59,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $482 | $57,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $480 | $55,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $473 | $55,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $468 | $53,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $469 | $52,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $469 | $51,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $463 | $50,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $439 | $50,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $425 | $49,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map