910 Bath St Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Arborview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Bath St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $605,911, approximately $406 per square foot. 910 Bath St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Carrie L Turner Trust and Erin L Trame Trust
Bought by
Villescas David and Villescas Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,950
Outstanding Balance
$400,368
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Turner Carrie L and Trame Erin A
Bought by
Turner Carrie L and Trame Erin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Turner Carrie L and Trame Erin L
Bought by
Carrie L Turner Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Trame Erin L
Bought by
Trame Erin L and Erin L Trame Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Turner Carrie Lynn
Bought by
Turner Carrie Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property