910 Bishop Rd Pocomoke City, MD 21851
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $293,290
Studio
1
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Bishop Rd, Pocomoke City, MD 21851 and is currently estimated at $252,145, approximately $129 per square foot. 910 Bishop Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Pocomoke Elementary School, Pocomoke Middle School, and Pocomoke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Balon Charlotte Jones
Bought by
Balon Charlotte Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Jones Richard A and Balon Charlotte Jones
Bought by
Balon Charlotte Jones and Dimattia Charlotte Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balon Charlotte Jones | -- | -- | |
| Balon Charlotte Jones | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $105,500 | $77,200 | $28,300 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $106,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $995 | $103,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $100,000 | $77,800 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $99,100 | $77,800 | $21,300 |
| 2018 | $994 | $99,100 | $77,800 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $957 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $957 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map