$335,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
Last list price

910 Blackberry Ln Perryville, MO 63775

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
10,402 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$209 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2026

Tucked away on a peaceful street that wraps into a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,600 square feet of comfortable main level living. Built in 2019, the home blends modern construction with thoughtful upgrades and the kind of warmth and charm that makes it feel inviting the moment you walk in. Inside, the open and functional layout creates a space that feels both cozy and spacious. The kitchen flows easily into the main living area and opens to a covered walk out deck, making it the perfect spot for morning coffee, relaxing evenings, or gathering with friends and family. The home sits on a flat front yard and driveway, with a backyard that is just as level and usable. It is a great space for kids, pets, or entertaining. The oversized garage comfortably fits two vehicles and includes a cubby for additional storage. Outside, stamped concrete adds beautiful detail to the front porch, basement patio, garage walkout patio, and driveway edging. A garden shed provides even more storage. Downstairs, the walk out lower level offers incredible potential with impressive 10 foot ceilings, a half bath already in place, a storm shelter for added peace of mind, a framed room with drywall started that could easily become a future bedroom, and a dedicated workshop area along with plenty of storage. With gas heat, meticulous maintenance inside and out, and a quiet setting, this move in ready home offers the perfect balance of peaceful living, modern comfort, and room to grow.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexandria Lueders

Ritter Real Estate License #2022000499 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Yamnitz

Ritter Real Estate License #2001031472

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,867

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,402 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • 9 Foot Basement Ceiling Height

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-7.0-025-004-005-031.01000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,867

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,402 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2388
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Phone: 573-803-3880
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Blackberry Circle Sub
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1600
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Financial Info Electric: 220 Volts
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 9 ft + Pour, Bath/Stubbed, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Perryville Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Perry Co. 32
  • High School: Perryville Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Perry Co. Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10402.13
  • Parcel Number: 11-7.0-025-004-005-031.01000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1867

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Miller Nathan J and Miller Amber M
Bought by
Blyzes William Eugene and Blyzes Emily Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$220,935
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$109,138

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $242,968 Other
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $240,562 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold -- -- --
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $335,000 +79.1% $209 / Sq Ft
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/26/2019 08/26/19 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2019 08/02/19 Price Changed $187,000 -2.6% $117 / Sq Ft
05/13/2019 05/13/19 For Sale $192,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,867 $37,104 $5,100 $32,004
2024 $1,762 $33,927 $4,636 $29,291
2023 $1,757 $33,927 $4,636 $29,291
2022 $1,614 $31,143 $3,555 $27,588
2021 $1,615 $31,143 $3,555 $27,588
2020 $1,621 $30,988 $3,400 $27,588
2019 $595 $11,407 $3,400 $8,007

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26012452

MARIS MLS

APN: 11-7.0-025-004-005-031.01000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.