910 Brittany Wagoner, OK 74467
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Brittany, Wagoner, OK 74467 and is currently estimated at $261,773, approximately $165 per square foot. 910 Brittany is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, William R. Teague Elementary School, and Wagoner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Cherry Larry D and Price Cheryl
Bought by
Robbins Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,827
Outstanding Balance
$98,449
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Town And Country Village
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Gary | $147,500 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins Gary | $144,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $22,206 | $2,020 | $20,186 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $21,560 | $1,961 | $19,599 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $20,932 | $1,948 | $18,984 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $20,322 | $1,926 | $18,396 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $19,731 | $1,890 | $17,841 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $19,156 | $1,838 | $17,318 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $18,598 | $1,673 | $16,925 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $18,587 | $1,672 | $16,915 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $18,045 | $1,600 | $16,445 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $17,520 | $1,564 | $15,956 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $17,010 | $1,408 | $15,602 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $16,514 | $1,848 | $14,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map