910 Broadway Normal, IL 61761
Broadway-Fell Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $323,277
Studio
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Broadway, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $262,759, approximately $257 per square foot. 910 Broadway is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,817 | $57,868 | $19,125 | $38,743 |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $54,072 | $17,526 | $36,546 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $45,094 | $14,591 | $30,503 |
| 2021 | $3,350 | $42,070 | $13,382 | $28,688 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $40,365 | $12,348 | $28,017 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $40,029 | $11,494 | $28,535 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $40,029 | $11,494 | $28,535 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $39,047 | $10,671 | $28,376 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $37,638 | $9,888 | $27,750 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $36,468 | $9,184 | $27,284 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $34,640 | $8,077 | $26,563 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,053 | $7,490 | $26,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map