910 Cedar Terrace Unit 910 Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Estimated payment $1,653/month
About This Home
EMBRACE THE ULTIMATE LOCK & LEAVE LIFESTYLE! Experience effortless living with the HOA managing all exterior maintenance, including painting, roofing, foundation upkeep, lawn care, hedge trimming, and pool maintenance. Dive into the community pool and relish the beautifully landscaped surroundings without lifting a finger. Enjoy low monthly insurance premiums as the HOA insurance covers your structure. Step through the front door into a spacious living room that boasts a cozy corner fireplace and an abundance of natural light streaming in through the double front windows. The recently updated kitchen has recent quartz counter tops, recent Shaker style cabinets, can lighting, a smooth cooktop range, and a built-in microwave. Recent paint and popcorn removed downstairs. A convenient half bath off the living room is perfect for guests. The expansive laundry room offers versatility and can easily function as a walk-in pantry. For outdoor enjoyment, your private courtyard provides an ideal setting for entertaining, complete with space for a grill and a comfortable patio table and chairs. Upstairs you'll find three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, ensuring plenty of space for family or guests. Located in a fantastic area, you’ll have easy access to shopping, dining, and schools. Just moments away are Lake Joe Pool and Cedar Hill State Park, perfect for outdoor activities. Cedar Hill boasts modern amenities, including a beautiful recreation center and an impressive library. With a quick commute to downtown Dallas and DFW Airport, this location offers the perfect blend of convenience and leisure. MOTIVATED SELLER!
Listing Agent
LPT Realty, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #0489719 Listed on: 03/09/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,565
Year Built
- Built in 1983
HOA Fees
- $432 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,242 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include all facilities, management, ground maintenance, maintenance structure
- The Cedars HOA
- Cedars Condo Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 16006650000N00910
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $198,720 | $20,580 | $178,140 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $198,720 | $20,580 | $178,140 |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $155,250 | $20,580 | $134,670 |
| 2022 | $3,939 | $155,250 | $20,580 | $134,670 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $137,430 | $20,580 | $116,850 |
| 2020 | $3,589 | $137,430 | $20,580 | $116,850 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $96,260 | $13,720 | $82,540 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $96,260 | $13,720 | $82,540 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $84,460 | $7,310 | $77,150 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $57,130 | $7,310 | $49,820 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $57,130 | $7,310 | $49,820 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $57,130 | $7,310 | $49,820 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $157,700 | -4.9% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $165,777 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Off Market | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Price Changed | $1,695 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Providence Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $60,500 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $47,893 | FHA |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21202723
APN: 16006650000N00910
- 923 Vedral Place Unit C923
- 925 Cedar Terrace
- 956 N Highway 67
- 1101 N J Elmer Weaver Fwy
- 951 Brookside Dr
- 727 E Pleasant Run Rd
- 1199 & 1231 E Pleasant Run Rd
- 925 Clover Hill Ln
- 915 Fieldstone Dr
- 911 Bentle Branch Ln
- 811 Green Pastures Dr
- 703 Harvest Glen Dr
- 936 Bending Oak Dr
- 630 Bluechalk Dr
- 658 Bluechalk Dr
- 1403 N Cedar Hill Rd
- 1010 Grover Ct
- 652 Lowe Dr
- 821 Lowe Dr
- 1092 Winding Creek
- 1013 Parkway Terrace Unit 1013
- 929 Vedral Place Unit 929
- 921 Cedar Terrace
- 916 Cedar Terrace Unit 916
- 929 Vedral Place
- 971 Brookside Dr
- 612 Grove Manor