Diane Jahn
FIRST WEBER
(715) 515-7219
253 Total Sales
51 in Wisconsin Rapids
$15K - $348K Price Range
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $203,280
This home is located at 910 Chestnut St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494 and is currently estimated at $195,070. 910 Chestnut St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School, and East Junior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Diane Jahn
FIRST WEBER
(715) 515-7219
253 Total Sales
51 in Wisconsin Rapids
$15K - $348K Price Range
David Farmbrough
RAPIDS HOMES LLC
(715) 800-2271
63 Total Sales
22 in Wisconsin Rapids
$75K - $330K Price Range
Amanda Parish
First Weber Inc
(608) 315-5093
185 Total Sales
1 in Wisconsin Rapids
$230,000 Price
Briana Kelley
EXP Realty, LLC
(608) 292-4329
80 Total Sales
1 in Wisconsin Rapids
$167,000 Price
Aaron Mancl
KPR BROKERS, LLC
(715) 972-7650
64 Total Sales
23 in Wisconsin Rapids
$59K - $370K Price Range
Josh Slaton
FIRST WEBER
(715) 515-7336
34 Total Sales
3 in Wisconsin Rapids
$139K - $450K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $76,900 | -- | ||
| Sanger Steven J | $76,900 | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $20,000 | ||
| Open | Sanger Steven J | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Sanger Steven J | $73,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $156,000 | $12,400 | $143,600 |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $156,000 | $12,400 | $143,600 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $87,600 | $12,000 | $75,600 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $87,600 | $12,000 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $87,600 | $12,000 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $87,600 | $12,000 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $87,600 | $12,000 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $87,600 | $12,000 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $87,600 | $11,700 | $75,900 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $87,600 | $11,700 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $87,600 | $11,700 | $75,900 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.