$1,725,000
PENDING

910 Chippewa Ln Wilmette, IL 60091

Estimated payment $10,858/month

Total Views 1,985
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,572 Sq Ft
$377 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Coveted Indian Hill Estates - Harper elementary school - a classic colonial home with 5 beds and 4.1 baths. First floor has huge living (with fireplace and built ins) and spacious dining room - plus generous family room just off the kitchen and a separate eat in area located in attached sunroom. First floor also offers a separate office, 1/2 bath, and mudroom. Upstairs are 4 generous bedrooms - including primary suite and 3 more bedrooms that share a hall bath. The 5th bedroom is over the attached garage with a private staircase (large room and/or office with full bath) - great for guests, in-laws, au pere or teens! Basement has good ceiling height - a large rec space - plus a dry bar - full bath, separate laundry room and tons of storage. Off the primary suite - find a fully functional sundeck - great for morning coffee and more! Landscaped backyard has bluestone patio and attached 2 car garage plus storage - Great location - walk to k-8 schools, parks - THIS IS MOVE IN READY - Lots of updates over the years including newer Pella windows - Seller would ideally like possession until 8/15 - 9/1 . Showings will start Friday, May 1

Listing Agent

Shelley Shelly

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475172222 Listed on: 04/29/2026

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $19,897

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x150x90x130
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,572 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bay Window
  • Mud Room
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Potential Bedrooms

• Wilmette Junior High School
  • New Trier Twp High School Northfield/Wi

Est. Annual Taxes

$19,897

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Age: 81-90 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Partially Finished, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • LivingArea: 4572
  • Room Type: Bedroom 5, Sun Room, Office, Recreation Room, Deck, Foyer
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s)
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room,Living Room,Basement
  • Square Footage Comments: Basement - 695, 1st Floor - 2376, 2nd floor - over garage - 366 2nd floor main - 1135
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding, Steel Siding, Brick
  • ExteriorFeatures: Roof Deck
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Storm Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Harper Elementary School
  • High School: New Trier Twp H.S. Northfield/Wi
  • Middle/Junior School: Wilmette Junior High School
  • Elementary School #2: Highcrest Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Dimensions: 90X150X90X130
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 2
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 19897
  • Tax Year: 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,897 $118,779 $26,168 $92,611
2024 $19,897 $91,000 $26,168 $64,832
2023 $18,810 $91,000 $26,168 $64,832
2022 $18,810 $91,000 $26,168 $64,832
2021 $15,662 $63,617 $22,897 $40,720
2020 $15,465 $63,617 $22,897 $40,720
2019 $14,992 $69,149 $22,897 $46,252
2018 $19,672 $86,123 $18,971 $67,152
2017 $19,142 $86,123 $18,971 $67,152
2016 $18,177 $86,123 $18,971 $67,152
2015 $21,344 $88,599 $15,700 $72,899
2014 $21,017 $88,599 $15,700 $72,899
2013 $20,057 $88,599 $15,700 $72,899
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $1,725,000 0.0% $377 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $1,725,000 -- $377 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $850,000 Ticor Title Insurance Compan
Warranty Deed $720,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $680,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $500,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12630233

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 05-29-421-028-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.