910 Cornelius Dr Green Bay, WI 54311
Schmitt Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
744
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Cornelius Dr, Green Bay, WI 54311 and is currently estimated at $327,823, approximately $440 per square foot. 910 Cornelius Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Baird Elementary School, Red Smith School, and Preble High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Turner James Thomas and Turner James T
Bought by
Turner Virginia R and Turner Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Virginia R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,633 | $235,100 | $46,500 | $188,600 |
| 2024 | $4,390 | $235,100 | $46,500 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $235,100 | $46,500 | $188,600 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $235,100 | $46,500 | $188,600 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $148,000 | $37,600 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $148,000 | $37,600 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $148,000 | $37,600 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $148,000 | $37,600 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $148,000 | $37,600 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $148,000 | $37,600 | $110,400 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $148,000 | $37,600 | $110,400 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $148,000 | $37,600 | $110,400 |
| 2013 | $3,325 | $148,000 | $37,600 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map