910 County Road 245 Auxvasse, MO 65231
Estimated Value: $289,101 - $392,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,420
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 County Road 245, Auxvasse, MO 65231 and is currently estimated at $335,034, approximately $138 per square foot. 910 County Road 245 is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Freels Robert L
Bought by
Borcherding Keith and Borcherding Sara Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,507
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Hauhner Roger D and Hauhner Theresa J
Bought by
Freels Robert L and Harms Heather S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borcherding Keith | -- | -- | |
| Borcherding Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Freels Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borcherding Keith | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freels Robert L | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $37,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $37,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $19,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $19,679 | $2,694 | $16,985 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $19,679 | $2,694 | $16,985 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $19,679 | $2,694 | $16,985 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $19,246 | $2,261 | $16,985 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $19,246 | $2,261 | $16,985 |
| 2017 | $985 | $19,246 | $2,261 | $16,985 |
| 2016 | $767 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $765 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $768 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map