910 Crescent Ct Steeleville, IL 62288
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Crescent Ct, Steeleville, IL 62288 and is currently estimated at $273,805. 910 Crescent Ct is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Steeleville Elementary School, Steeleville High School, and St. Mark's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Stern Nathan J and Stern Julie
Bought by
Sidener Sidney T and Sidener Katie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,550
Outstanding Balance
$162,279
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$111,526
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidener Sidney T | $213,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sidener Sidney T | $217,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,423 | $90,990 | $5,550 | $85,440 |
| 2022 | $5,067 | $85,025 | $5,185 | $79,840 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $83,890 | $5,915 | $77,975 |
| 2020 | $3,891 | $69,392 | $5,628 | $63,764 |
| 2019 | $3,849 | $71,420 | $5,035 | $66,385 |
| 2018 | $3,794 | $68,474 | $5,551 | $62,923 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $61,495 | $4,985 | $56,510 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $64,945 | $5,265 | $59,680 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $61,795 | $5,010 | $56,785 |
| 2014 | $3,129 | $64,505 | $5,230 | $59,275 |
| 2013 | $3,012 | $62,165 | $5,040 | $57,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map