910 Deerwood Loop Greenwood, AR 72936
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,682
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Deerwood Loop, Greenwood, AR 72936 and is currently estimated at $269,456, approximately $160 per square foot. 910 Deerwood Loop is a home with nearby schools including East Pointe Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Greenwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Hoppers Usa Inc
Bought by
Alpha Ackaging Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Bought by
Chrisman
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alpha Ackaging Inc | $190,000 | Waco Title Co | |
| Chrisman | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $38,226 | $9,000 | $29,226 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $22,830 | $7,200 | $15,630 |
| 2023 | $746 | $22,830 | $7,200 | $15,630 |
| 2022 | $796 | $22,830 | $7,200 | $15,630 |
| 2021 | $796 | $22,830 | $7,200 | $15,630 |
| 2020 | $796 | $22,830 | $7,200 | $15,630 |
| 2019 | $738 | $22,660 | $7,200 | $15,460 |
| 2018 | $763 | $22,660 | $7,200 | $15,460 |
| 2017 | $763 | $22,660 | $7,200 | $15,460 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $22,660 | $7,200 | $15,460 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $22,660 | $7,200 | $15,460 |
| 2014 | $810 | $23,615 | $6,800 | $16,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map