910 Devor Rd Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $53,376 - $322,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Devor Rd, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $177,094, approximately $100 per square foot. 910 Devor Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Jonathan Elementary School and Marshall County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $699 | $27,000 | $25,000 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $589 | $15,000 | $14,000 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $156 | $15,000 | $14,000 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $162 | $15,000 | $14,000 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $164 | $15,000 | $14,000 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $144 | $13,000 | $12,000 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $144 | $13,000 | $12,000 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $144 | $13,000 | $12,000 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $144 | $13,000 | $12,000 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $145 | $13,000 | $12,000 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | $143 | $13,000 | $12,000 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | $143 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,000 | $9,000 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map