910 Dick St Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Dick St, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $227,589, approximately $168 per square foot. 910 Dick St is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including East Albemarle Elementary School, Albemarle Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Calloway Susan Kepley and Calloway Joe N
Bought by
Calloway Joe N and Calloway Teresa F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calloway Joe N | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $128,773 | $26,182 | $102,591 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $84,145 | $15,709 | $68,436 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $84,145 | $15,709 | $68,436 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $84,145 | $15,709 | $68,436 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $84,145 | $15,709 | $68,436 |
| 2020 | $920 | $70,916 | $12,218 | $58,698 |
| 2019 | $929 | $70,916 | $12,218 | $58,698 |
| 2018 | $929 | $70,916 | $12,218 | $58,698 |
| 2017 | $894 | $70,916 | $12,218 | $58,698 |
| 2016 | $875 | $69,442 | $12,218 | $57,224 |
| 2015 | $884 | $69,442 | $12,218 | $57,224 |
| 2014 | $892 | $69,442 | $12,218 | $57,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map