910 E 152nd Place Phoenix, IL 60426
Estimated payment $1,236/month
Highlights
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Living Room
- Central Air
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Dining Room
About This Home
Welcome home to this charming, solid, well-maintained, dream. This house is nestled in the quiet community of Phoenix, and boasts 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. Two of the bedrooms come with walk-in closets. This spacious, functional tri-level residence offers all you are looking for in place to call home. It comes with a cozy living room and a separate sub-level family room accentuated with a fireplace, providing lots of space for entertainment, or just peaceful relaxation. Ready-to-use kitchen with its own pantry, perfect for organizing and storage. There's also enough space for breakfast nook for informal meals, coffee or just chilling while in the kitchen. It also opens to the spacious, level, back yard via a patio door. Did you say grilling or barbecuing in the cool summer evenings with friends and family? Yes, the backyard is perfect for that. Other features include an attached 2 car garage, laundry area, new front door and storm screen, updated electrical wiring, and freshly painted throughout. Friendly, long-term neighbors indicate stability and a strong sense of community. Open to seekers of new home or investors. Schedule a tour with your agent and make that offer. Selling AS-IS, Where-IS.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty License #475191757 Listed on: 03/05/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1996
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
- Driveway
- Parking Included in Price
Home Design
- Split Level with Sub
Interior Spaces
- 1,349 Sq Ft Home
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 4 Potential Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,604 | $14,000 | $1,875 | $12,125 |
| 2024 | $11,604 | $14,000 | $1,875 | $12,125 |
| 2023 | $5,107 | $14,000 | $1,875 | $12,125 |
| 2022 | $5,107 | $5,677 | $1,875 | $3,802 |
| 2021 | $5,106 | $5,677 | $1,875 | $3,802 |
| 2020 | $5,147 | $5,677 | $1,875 | $3,802 |
| 2019 | $7,075 | $8,301 | $1,718 | $6,583 |
| 2018 | $6,794 | $8,301 | $1,718 | $6,583 |
| 2017 | $6,491 | $8,301 | $1,718 | $6,583 |
| 2016 | $7,183 | $9,595 | $1,562 | $8,033 |
| 2015 | $6,795 | $9,595 | $1,562 | $8,033 |
| 2014 | $6,548 | $9,595 | $1,562 | $8,033 |
| 2013 | $6,285 | $10,155 | $1,562 | $8,593 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $195,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $104,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12581617
APN: 29-16-202-047-0000
- 931 Miller Place
- 15239 7th Ave
- 15241 7th Ave
- 928 E 153rd St
- 832 E 153rd St
- 725 E 152nd St
- 15343 8th Ave
- 718 E 152nd St
- 15025 Riverside Dr
- 15355 7th Ave
- 15362 7th Ave
- 14955 Riverside Dr
- 14951 Riverside Dr
- 630 Belle Ct
- 615 Frances St
- 14908 Riverside Dr
- 609 E 152nd St
- 565 E 149th St
- 15541 6th Ave
- 14900 Perry Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.