910 E 30th St Bryan, TX 77803
East Side Historical District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,919 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E 30th St, Bryan, TX 77803 and is currently estimated at $210,980, approximately $188 per square foot. 910 E 30th St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Fannin Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Ginn Sheri S
Bought by
Lostaunau Hugo and Lostaunau Leticia S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lostaunau Hugo | -- | University Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $154,701 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $678 | $140,637 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $678 | $127,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $116,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $105,663 | $35,470 | $70,193 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $100,983 | $35,470 | $65,513 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $109,560 | $49,380 | $60,180 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $87,840 | $29,890 | $57,950 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $85,620 | $29,890 | $55,730 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $71,950 | $24,320 | $47,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map