910 E Berkeley Dr Richardson, TX 75081
Berkner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E Berkeley Dr, Richardson, TX 75081 and is currently estimated at $482,820, approximately $203 per square foot. 910 E Berkeley Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Jess Harben Elementary School, Liberty Junior High School, and Berkner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Gomez Miriam
Bought by
Gomez David Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,932
Outstanding Balance
$98,778
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Villalobos Eliodoro
Bought by
Gomez David Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,932
Outstanding Balance
$98,778
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Villalobos Eliodoro
Bought by
Villalobos Eliodoro and Gomez Miriam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Villalobos Eliodoro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,160
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Meeks Troy D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Ragan Robert
Bought by
Meeks Troy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ragan Robert and Meeks Troy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
9.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Sutton Kim Michael and Sutton Carol Ann
Bought by
Sneed Jeffrey F and Sneed Kerri Oneal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,276
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez David Eduardo | -- | Attorney | |
| Gomez David Eduardo | -- | None Available | |
| Villalobos Eliodoro | -- | None Available | |
| Villalobos Eliodoro | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $165,055 | None Available | |
| Meeks Troy D | -- | Stnt | |
| Ragan Robert | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Sneed Jeffrey F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez David Eduardo | $125,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Villalobos Eliodoro | $124,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Meeks Troy D | $153,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ragan Robert | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sneed Jeffrey F | $160,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,750 | $420,990 | $100,000 | $320,990 |
| 2024 | $6,750 | $420,990 | $100,000 | $320,990 |
| 2023 | $6,750 | $364,890 | $75,000 | $289,890 |
| 2022 | $8,922 | $364,890 | $75,000 | $289,890 |
| 2021 | $7,883 | $300,600 | $65,000 | $235,600 |
| 2020 | $7,563 | $283,280 | $65,000 | $218,280 |
| 2019 | $7,937 | $283,280 | $65,000 | $218,280 |
| 2018 | $6,839 | $255,950 | $55,000 | $200,950 |
| 2017 | $5,816 | $217,850 | $40,000 | $177,850 |
| 2016 | $4,881 | $217,850 | $40,000 | $177,850 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $177,620 | $40,000 | $137,620 |
| 2014 | $3,179 | $120,460 | $30,000 | $90,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map