910 E Commercial St Charleston, MO 63834
Estimated Value: $135,142 - $199,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,498
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E Commercial St, Charleston, MO 63834 and is currently estimated at $168,286, approximately $67 per square foot. 910 E Commercial St is a home with nearby schools including Warren E. Hearnes Elementary School, Charleston Middle School, and Charleston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $19,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $999 | $18,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $999 | $18,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $988 | $18,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $987 | $18,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $987 | $18,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $970 | $18,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $948 | $17,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $17,560 | $0 | $17,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map