910 E Fordyce St England, AR 72046
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,995
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E Fordyce St, England, AR 72046 and is currently estimated at $255,585, approximately $85 per square foot. 910 E Fordyce St is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including England Elementary School and England High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Staats Ray A
Bought by
Cooper Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$97,875
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Bought by
Ray Staats
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1989
Bought by
Sold Hwy 5'
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1989
Bought by
Staats
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1986
Bought by
White
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1982
Bought by
White
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Jennifer | $115,000 | -- | |
| Ray Staats | -- | -- | |
| Sold Hwy 5' | $600 | -- | |
| Sold Hwy 5' | $600 | -- | |
| Staats | $10,000 | -- | |
| White | $7,000 | -- | |
| White | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Jennifer | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $23,870 | $1,810 | $22,060 |
| 2024 | $956 | $23,870 | $1,810 | $22,060 |
| 2023 | $956 | $23,870 | $1,810 | $22,060 |
| 2022 | $940 | $22,730 | $1,810 | $20,920 |
| 2021 | $940 | $22,730 | $1,810 | $20,920 |
| 2020 | $903 | $22,100 | $1,810 | $20,290 |
| 2019 | $903 | $22,100 | $1,810 | $20,290 |
| 2018 | $818 | $22,100 | $1,810 | $20,290 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $26,220 | $1,810 | $24,410 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $26,220 | $1,810 | $24,410 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $27,300 | $1,810 | $25,490 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $27,300 | $1,810 | $25,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map