910 E Overbrook Ave Ponca City, OK 74601
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E Overbrook Ave, Ponca City, OK 74601 and is currently estimated at $288,148, approximately $111 per square foot. 910 E Overbrook Ave is a home located in Kay County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Ponca City East Middle School, and Ponca City West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Leaming Adam J and Leaming Elizabeth Ashley
Bought by
Leaming Adam J and Leaming Elizabeth Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,734
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Baugher Bruce Earl and Baugher Courtney Yates
Bought by
Leaming Adam J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Janssen Betty J
Bought by
Baugher Bruce Earl and Baugher Courtney Yates
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
H R and Janssen Rev Lv B J
Bought by
H R and Janssen Trst B B J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leaming Adam J | -- | Security Title Service | |
| Leaming Adam J | $290,000 | Security Title Service | |
| Baugher Bruce Earl | $275,000 | -- | |
| H R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leaming Adam J | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Leaming Adam J | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baugher Bruce Earl | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $31,975 | $4,208 | $27,767 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $31,778 | $4,208 | $27,570 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $30,853 | $4,208 | $26,645 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $31,763 | $4,208 | $27,555 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $31,763 | $4,208 | $27,555 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $31,678 | $4,208 | $27,470 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $30,756 | $4,208 | $26,548 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $31,289 | $4,208 | $27,081 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $31,900 | $4,208 | $27,692 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $28,307 | $2,805 | $25,502 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $28,156 | $2,805 | $25,351 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $27,993 | $2,805 | $25,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map