910 E Viesca St Unit 914 Del Rio, TX 78840
Estimated Value: $162,061 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,846
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E Viesca St Unit 914, Del Rio, TX 78840 and is currently estimated at $189,687, approximately $102 per square foot. 910 E Viesca St Unit 914 is a home located in Val Verde County with nearby schools including Ruben Chavira Elementary School, San Felipe Memorial Middle School, and Del Rio Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Rodriguez Ricardo and Rodriguez Maria De La
Bought by
Sauceda Jose M and Sauceda Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,297
Outstanding Balance
$72,812
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,875
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauceda Jose M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sauceda Jose M | $92,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $126,251 | $67,815 | $58,436 |
| 2024 | $24 | $126,251 | $67,815 | $58,436 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $130,436 | $72,000 | $58,436 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $91,436 | $33,000 | $58,436 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $91,436 | $33,000 | $58,436 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $91,270 | $33,000 | $58,270 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $87,130 | $33,000 | $54,130 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $86,110 | $33,000 | $53,110 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $86,110 | $33,000 | $53,110 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $86,110 | $33,000 | $53,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,110 | $33,000 | $53,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,080 | $33,000 | $60,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map