910 Edgewood Rd Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $300,703
Studio
1
Bath
1,355
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Edgewood Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $288,676, approximately $213 per square foot. 910 Edgewood Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Culver Eugene M
Bought by
State Highway Admin Of Md Dept Of Trans
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Culver Walter E
Bought by
Culver Norma M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Lessman Marie D
Bought by
Culver Walter E and Culver Norma M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1988
Sold by
Lessman Marie D
Bought by
Lessman Marie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Highway Admin Of Md Dept Of Trans | -- | None Available | |
| Culver Norma M | -- | -- | |
| Culver Walter E | $109,000 | -- | |
| Lessman Marie D | $42,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $215,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $202,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $189,400 | $66,000 | $123,400 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $187,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,079 | $184,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $182,600 | $66,000 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $41 | $182,600 | $66,000 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $182,600 | $66,000 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $970 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $787 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $787 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map