910 Elbert St Quanah, TX 79252
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $91,000
Studio
--
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Elbert St, Quanah, TX 79252 and is currently estimated at $57,832, approximately $107 per square foot. 910 Elbert St is a home located in Hardeman County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Quanah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Elder Carlo and Elder Dawn
Bought by
Briyelle Themis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Oneal Jimmy
Bought by
Elder Carlo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briyelle Themis | -- | -- | |
| Elder Carlo | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $37,530 | $1,180 | $36,350 |
| 2024 | $10 | $41,020 | $1,180 | $39,840 |
| 2023 | $623 | $27,000 | $1,180 | $25,820 |
| 2022 | $746 | $29,880 | $1,180 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $706 | $28,130 | $1,180 | $26,950 |
| 2020 | $742 | $28,720 | $1,180 | $27,540 |
| 2019 | $675 | $23,950 | $1,180 | $22,770 |
| 2018 | $686 | $24,470 | $1,180 | $23,290 |
| 2017 | $719 | $24,860 | $1,180 | $23,680 |
| 2016 | $411 | $14,440 | $1,180 | $13,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,440 | $1,180 | $13,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,440 | $1,180 | $13,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map