910 Evans St Morehead City, NC 28557
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $399,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
636
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Evans St, Morehead City, NC 28557 and is currently estimated at $346,920, approximately $545 per square foot. 910 Evans St is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Morehead City Primary School, Morehead Elementary School at Camp Glenn, and Morehead City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Goines Properties Llc
Bought by
Davis Nash Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Nash Llc | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $308,232 | $260,188 | $48,044 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $126,955 | $108,906 | $18,049 |
| 2023 | $447 | $126,955 | $108,906 | $18,049 |
| 2022 | $434 | $126,955 | $108,906 | $18,049 |
| 2020 | $434 | $126,955 | $108,906 | $18,049 |
| 2019 | $287 | $87,794 | $65,343 | $22,451 |
| 2017 | $287 | $87,794 | $65,343 | $22,451 |
| 2016 | $287 | $87,794 | $65,343 | $22,451 |
| 2015 | $278 | $87,794 | $65,343 | $22,451 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,940 | $85,225 | $29,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map