$80,000
PENDING

910 Evelyn St Nacogdoches, TX 75964

Estimated payment $549/month

Total Views 1,777
2 Beds
1 Bath
672 Sq Ft
$119 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This little house has all the cottage charm you could want! Cozy, easy to maintain & within walking distance of downtown. Includes garage/storage and a fenced backyard. Perfect for a first home, student or air bnb. Hardwood floors are so pretty!

Listing Agent

Cindy Millard

Charles Pool Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 9365642622 License #TREC #0778101 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,459

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 672 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Space Heater
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29277

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,459

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 9365642622
  • Directions: From the courthouse go West on W Main. Cross the railroad tracks and go to the top of the hill; turn Right on N Sanders St; turn Left on Evelyn. First house on the Right side. Sign in yard
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Exclusions: Personal Property
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Cul-De-Sac
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Inclusions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Dryer Connection-Electric
  • Living Area: 672
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Disclosures: Lead Base Paint Disclosure

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Parcel #: 29277

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1459.15

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,504 $69,070 $12,020 $57,050
2024 $1,459 $69,070 $12,020 $57,050
2023 $1,190 $59,510 $12,020 $47,490
2022 $1,190 $53,320 $12,020 $41,300
2021 $1,102 $44,430 $10,020 $34,410
2020 $986 $41,120 $8,350 $32,770
2019 $1,035 $41,120 $8,350 $32,770
2018 $972 $38,780 $6,960 $31,820
2017 $992 $38,780 $6,960 $31,820
2016 $937 $36,650 $6,050 $30,600
2015 -- $36,650 $6,050 $30,600
2014 -- $36,650 $6,050 $30,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $80,000 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Off Market -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $80,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

MLS Number: 70012733

Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

APN: 29277

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.