J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jane Tande
Property Executives Realty
(715) 514-4265
2 in this area
99 Total Sales
Welcome home to 910 Farmers Ave in Tomah! This clean and well-maintained property offers 3 bedrooms plus a non-conforming bedroom, 2 full bathrooms, and an attached garage, providing both space and convenience. The main level features updated flooring and a warm, inviting gas fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings at home. Step outside to enjoy the concrete patio and fenced-in backyard, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or pets. Enjoy added peace of mind with a Generac generator, ensuring comfort during power outages. This home is move-in ready and waiting for its next owner. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Property Executives Realty License #96747-94 Listed on: 01/03/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Other Companies Non-MLS
Other Companies/Non-MLS License #0
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $152,330 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $152,330 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Sold | $270,000 | -2.5% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $277,000 | -3.1% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | For Sale | $286,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,279 | $252,300 | $23,000 | $229,300 |
| 2024 | $4,156 | $249,800 | $23,000 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $170,000 | $19,400 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $170,000 | $19,400 | $150,600 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $170,000 | $19,400 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $144,900 | $18,900 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $144,900 | $18,900 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $144,900 | $18,900 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $144,900 | $18,900 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $127,500 | $18,000 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $127,500 | $18,000 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $2,893 | $127,500 | $18,000 | $109,500 |
| 2011 | $2,800 | $127,500 | $18,000 | $109,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jane Tande
Property Executives Realty
(715) 514-4265
2 in this area
99 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Other Companies Non-MLS
Other Companies/Non-MLS
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1597673
APN: 286-00563-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.