910 Garnet St Broomfield, CO 80020
Broomfield Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,572
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Garnet St, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $635,887, approximately $247 per square foot. 910 Garnet St is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Kohl Elementary School, Broomfield Heights Middle School, and Broomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2024
Sold by
Marchant Ward
Bought by
Marchant Ward and Marchant Lance
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
The Ward & Linda Marchant Family Trust
Bought by
Marchant Ward D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Marchant Ward D and Marchant Linda J
Bought by
The Ward & Linda Marchant Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchant Ward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marchant Ward D | -- | Fita | |
| The Ward & Linda Marchant Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marchant Ward D | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,221 | $42,310 | $9,050 | $33,260 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $41,070 | $8,300 | $32,770 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $46,430 | $9,380 | $37,050 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $32,560 | $6,600 | $25,960 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $33,500 | $6,790 | $26,710 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $32,020 | $6,080 | $25,940 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $32,240 | $6,120 | $26,120 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $28,660 | $4,570 | $24,090 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $31,680 | $5,050 | $26,630 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $25,630 | $5,050 | $20,580 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $19,410 | $5,050 | $14,360 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $19,410 | $5,050 | $14,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map