910 Golfview Dr Waycross, GA 31501
Estimated Value: $172,223 - $221,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Golfview Dr, Waycross, GA 31501 and is currently estimated at $199,056, approximately $126 per square foot. 910 Golfview Dr is a home located in Ware County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Waycross Middle School, and Ware County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Harris Milton C
Bought by
Thomas Lorenzo and Thomas Fay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Lorenzo | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $88,164 | $3,600 | $84,564 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $77,556 | $3,600 | $73,956 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $55,513 | $2,108 | $53,405 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $55,513 | $2,108 | $53,405 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $42,609 | $2,108 | $40,501 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $41,353 | $2,108 | $39,245 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $35,073 | $2,108 | $32,965 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $33,817 | $2,108 | $31,709 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $33,817 | $2,108 | $31,709 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $33,817 | $2,108 | $31,709 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $33,816 | $2,108 | $31,709 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $33,816 | $2,108 | $31,709 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,816 | $2,107 | $31,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map