NOT LISTED FOR SALE

910 Harrell Dr Morehead City, NC 28557

Estimated Value: $253,798 - $280,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,066 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2015

Last sale price $131,500 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,571 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fenced Yard
  • Storm Windows
  • Patio
  • Morehead City Primary School Rated A-
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2015

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Updated brick home ready for new owners. Principal bath updated 2011, new roof 2006, kitchen remodeled 2004. Features garage, spectacular fenced backyard with patio. Armstrong laminate in the kitchen and hall. Perfect for a vacation get-a-way or a new family. No homeowners dues/Crystal Coast beaches only 10 minutes away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelinda & Linda Rike

Linda Rike Real Estate License #280656/108865 Listed on: 10/21/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Jones

Jones Enterprises License #58788

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $850

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 169 x 76 x 170
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,066 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Doors
  • Patio
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 638609057170000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$850

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Washer, Stove/Oven - Electric, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 131.33
  • New Construction: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 850.00
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1066.00
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1066.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors, Thermal Doors, Storm Windows
  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Partial
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Patio
  • Road Type Frontage: Paved, Public (City/Cty/St)
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Driveway: Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1000 - 1199
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 17.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Dimensions: 75 X 169 X 76 X 170
  • Lot Number: 17
  • Lot Sq Ft: 12632.40

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 638609057170000
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2015
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$131,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-6.07%
Current Estimated Value
$273,086

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,586
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Statum David M $131,500 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2015 11/20/15 Sold $131,500 -6.1% $123 / Sq Ft
11/03/2015 11/03/15 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2015 10/21/15 For Sale $140,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,355 $221,471 $78,649 $142,822
2024 $1,058 $128,042 $50,973 $77,069
2023 $450 $128,042 $50,973 $77,069
2022 $438 $128,042 $50,973 $77,069
2021 $438 $128,042 $50,973 $77,069
2020 $438 $128,042 $50,973 $77,069
2019 $418 $129,845 $48,757 $81,088
2017 $418 $129,845 $48,757 $81,088
2016 $418 $129,845 $48,757 $81,088
2015 $405 $129,845 $48,757 $81,088
2014 $421 $135,442 $56,851 $78,591
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 11505063

Hive MLS

APN: 6386.09.05.7170000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.