910 Harrison Ave Abilene, TX 79601
North East Highway 80 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,309 - $246,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Harrison Ave, Abilene, TX 79601 and is currently estimated at $230,077, approximately $127 per square foot. 910 Harrison Ave is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Cole John F and Cole Marci L
Bought by
Cole Clan Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Murphy Michael and Murphy Jennifer
Bought by
Cole John and Cole Marci
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,439
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$167,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Vesel Louis Albert and Vesel Francille Joyce
Bought by
Murphy Michael and Murphy Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Clan Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cole John | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Michael | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole John | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,460 | $161,023 | $21,983 | $139,040 |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $146,525 | $9,558 | $136,967 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $139,129 | $9,558 | $129,571 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $126,422 | $9,558 | $116,864 |
| 2020 | $3,153 | $114,929 | $9,558 | $105,371 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $114,097 | $9,558 | $104,539 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $130,642 | $9,558 | $121,084 |
| 2017 | $3,213 | $129,244 | $9,558 | $119,686 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $121,227 | $9,558 | $111,669 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $110,561 | $9,558 | $101,003 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $105,027 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map