Seller's Agent in 2015
Elythe Rowan-Damico
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(636) 441-1360
1 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $203,000
All you have to do is unpack and move in to this dream home.
Gleaming beautiful hardwood floors, Updated kitchen with lots of cabinets.
Entertaining will be a breeze here on the patio with shade from the the larges trees.
finished L/L makes a great extra family room along with a office.
Heated and air in this oversize two car garage. You love the extra parking when family and friends come to visit.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Ciara | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Halcomb Michael | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Wheatley Cheryl E | -- | -- | |
| Wheatley Cheryl E | $102,900 | -- | |
| Demoulin Charles E | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Ciara | $96,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Halcomb Michael | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheatley Cheryl E | $102,058 | |
| Previous Owner | Demoulin Charles E | $63,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $31,690 | $5,640 | $26,050 |
| 2024 | $2,402 | $29,490 | $4,850 | $24,640 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $29,490 | $4,850 | $24,640 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $21,170 | $4,200 | $16,970 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $21,170 | $4,200 | $16,970 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $21,920 | $5,640 | $16,280 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $21,920 | $5,640 | $16,280 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $17,820 | $3,230 | $14,590 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $17,820 | $3,230 | $14,590 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $15,540 | $2,470 | $13,070 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $15,540 | $2,470 | $13,070 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $16,640 | $3,550 | $13,090 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Elythe Rowan-Damico
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(636) 441-1360
1 in this area
128 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Janelle Stowers
Stowers Realty Group LLC
(314) 384-9116
2 in this area
85 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.