910 Herron Dr Waterloo, WI 53594
Estimated Value: $391,130 - $451,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Herron Dr, Waterloo, WI 53594 and is currently estimated at $430,283. 910 Herron Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Brett Lanphier Kenneth and A. Lisa
Bought by
Lanphier Family Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanphier Family Revocable Living Trust | $240,600 | Mary H. Behling |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,950 | $379,300 | $48,000 | $331,300 |
| 2024 | $6,128 | $379,300 | $48,000 | $331,300 |
| 2023 | $5,729 | $296,500 | $41,500 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $5,446 | $296,500 | $41,500 | $255,000 |
| 2021 | $5,516 | $296,500 | $41,500 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $4,901 | $202,200 | $36,100 | $166,100 |
| 2019 | $4,901 | $202,200 | $36,100 | $166,100 |
| 2018 | $4,832 | $202,200 | $36,100 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $4,697 | $202,200 | $36,100 | $166,100 |
| 2016 | $4,682 | $202,200 | $36,100 | $166,100 |
| 2015 | $4,908 | $202,200 | $36,100 | $166,100 |
| 2014 | $4,798 | $202,200 | $36,100 | $166,100 |
| 2013 | $4,758 | $202,200 | $36,100 | $166,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map