910 Hingham Harbour Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,383 - $368,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Hingham Harbour, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $348,596, approximately $311 per square foot. 910 Hingham Harbour is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Glodek Edward J
Bought by
Mittleider Ronald L and Mitteider Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Green Robert W
Bought by
Glodek Edward J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1993
Sold by
Motyka Timothy J
Bought by
Green Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mittleider Ronald L | $191,000 | -- | |
| Glodek Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Green Robert W | $93,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Robert W | $94,500 | |
| Closed | Mittleider Ronald L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $250,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $238,100 | $125,000 | $113,100 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $233,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $228,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $215,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $208,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $201,200 | $95,000 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $188,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $176,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map