Estimated Value: $459,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,971
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Hire Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $496,888, approximately $167 per square foot. 910 Hire Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Wells Reddick Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,200
Outstanding Balance
$150,227
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Gunraj Victor
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Gunraj Victor and Singh Savitee
Bought by
Hire Circle Estate Trust and M&C Property Management Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Gunraj Victor and Singh Khemraj
Bought by
Gunraj Victor and Singh Savitiee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Gunraj Victor and Singh Khemraj
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,800
Interest Rate
8.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Ocoee Commons Llc
Bought by
Morrison Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Reddick Juanita | $242,500 | First International Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $147,600 | None Available | |
| Hire Circle Estate Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gunraj Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Gunraj Victor | $384,100 | Multiple | |
| Morrison Homes Inc | $1,410,200 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Reddick Juanita | $193,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunraj Victor | $364,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $272,352 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,967 | $265,192 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $250,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,842 | $242,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $235,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,637 | $232,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $227,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $223,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $218,536 | $40,000 | $178,536 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $195,086 | $22,000 | $173,086 |
| 2015 | $3,929 | $182,161 | $22,000 | $160,161 |
| 2014 | $3,572 | $160,268 | $22,000 | $138,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map