910 Hudson Dr Joliet, IL 60431
North Minooka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $424,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,320
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Hudson Dr, Joliet, IL 60431 and is currently estimated at $397,204, approximately $171 per square foot. 910 Hudson Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Minooka Junior High School, and Minooka Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Kennedy Homes Lp
Bought by
Dewig Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,162
Outstanding Balance
$114,013
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,191
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewig Matthew J | $254,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewig Matthew J | $190,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,131 | $113,629 | $15,306 | $98,323 |
| 2023 | $8,060 | $105,116 | $14,042 | $91,074 |
| 2022 | $8,060 | $97,609 | $14,042 | $83,567 |
| 2021 | $7,817 | $92,522 | $14,256 | $78,266 |
| 2020 | $7,210 | $84,339 | $14,055 | $70,284 |
| 2019 | $7,203 | $82,675 | $14,642 | $68,033 |
| 2018 | $6,699 | $77,491 | $13,724 | $63,767 |
| 2017 | $6,553 | $72,557 | $13,027 | $59,530 |
| 2016 | $5,890 | $65,146 | $12,866 | $52,280 |
| 2015 | $5,313 | $58,610 | $12,210 | $46,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,663 | $12,210 | $40,453 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,489 | $12,210 | $41,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map