910 Impala Dr Onalaska, TX 77360
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Impala Dr, Onalaska, TX 77360 and is currently estimated at $121,208, approximately $144 per square foot. 910 Impala Dr is a home with nearby schools including Onalaska Elementary School and Onalaska Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Michael W
Bought by
Johnson Jimmy W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Jacqueline N
Bought by
Johnson Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jimmy W | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Michael W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $80,781 | $11,372 | $69,409 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $61,435 | $11,372 | $50,063 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $54,705 | $7,960 | $46,745 |
| 2022 | $903 | $40,765 | $5,307 | $35,458 |
| 2021 | $841 | $39,196 | $5,307 | $33,889 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $48,009 | $7,582 | $40,427 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $46,450 | $7,582 | $38,868 |
| 2018 | -- | $16,522 | $7,582 | $8,940 |
| 2017 | $366 | $16,522 | $7,582 | $8,940 |
| 2016 | $330 | $14,896 | $7,582 | $7,314 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,896 | $7,582 | $7,314 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,896 | $7,582 | $7,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map