910 Lakeview Rd Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,349
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Lakeview Rd, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $613,726, approximately $183 per square foot. 910 Lakeview Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Robert C Rhein Interests Inc
Bought by
The Drees Co and The Drees Homes Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Drees Co | $114,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,141 | $619,485 | $87,500 | $531,985 |
| 2024 | $4,809 | $344,756 | $55,920 | $288,836 |
| 2023 | $4,516 | $344,756 | $55,920 | $288,836 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $344,756 | $55,920 | $288,836 |
| 2021 | $4,392 | $344,756 | $55,920 | $288,836 |
| 2020 | $4,288 | $344,756 | $55,920 | $288,836 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $344,756 | $55,920 | $288,836 |
| 2018 | $4,259 | $313,985 | $55,920 | $258,065 |
| 2017 | $4,228 | $313,985 | $55,920 | $258,065 |
| 2016 | $4,085 | $313,985 | $55,920 | $258,065 |
| 2015 | $4,857 | $350,865 | $76,722 | $274,143 |
| 2014 | $4,857 | $350,865 | $76,722 | $274,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map