910 Langley Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Langley Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $491,754, approximately $412 per square foot. 910 Langley Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Blanco Elmer
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Murphy Audrey M
Bought by
Blanco Elmer and Pineda De Blanco Clara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Murphy Audrey M
Bought by
Blanco Elmer and Pineda De Blanco Clara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $169,900 | -- | |
| Wu Hui | $169,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $169,900 | -- | |
| Wu Hui | $169,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $360,727 | -- | |
| Blanco Elmer | $415,000 | -- | |
| Blanco Elmer | $415,000 | -- | |
| Blanco Elmer | $415,000 | -- | |
| Blanco Elmer | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,703 | $364,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,703 | $345,000 | $204,300 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $332,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $320,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $304,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $300,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $297,200 | $204,300 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $290,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $284,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $278,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,708 | $277,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map