910 Lemon St Johnstown, PA 15902
Estimated Value: $56,438
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Lemon St, Johnstown, PA 15902 and is currently priced at $56,438, approximately $48 per square foot. 910 Lemon St is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Ferndale Elementary School, Ferndale Area Junior/Senior High School, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Bought by
Peterson Ronald G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Ronald G | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8 | $7,740 | $720 | $7,020 |
| 2025 | $8 | $150 | $20 | $130 |
| 2024 | $23 | $150 | $20 | $130 |
| 2023 | $22 | $150 | $20 | $130 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $7,740 | $720 | $7,020 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $7,740 | $720 | $7,020 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $7,740 | $720 | $7,020 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $7,740 | $720 | $7,020 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $7,740 | $720 | $7,020 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $7,740 | $720 | $7,020 |
| 2016 | $267 | $7,740 | $720 | $7,020 |
| 2015 | $228 | $7,740 | $720 | $7,020 |
| 2014 | $228 | $7,740 | $720 | $7,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map