910 Loop Rd Tuscumbia, AL 35674
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $298,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Loop Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674 and is currently estimated at $268,082, approximately $126 per square foot. 910 Loop Rd is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including New Bethel Elementary School and Colbert Heights High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $24,120 | $6,040 | $18,080 |
| 2024 | $850 | $22,560 | $5,040 | $17,520 |
| 2023 | $563 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $492 | $19,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $451 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $415 | $16,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $413 | $16,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $413 | $16,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $434 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $430 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map