910 Lusk St Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Lusk St, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $257,780, approximately $270 per square foot. 910 Lusk St is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $223,800 | $125,000 | $98,800 |
| 2024 | $807 | $209,100 | $115,000 | $94,100 |
| 2023 | $282 | $198,900 | $105,000 | $93,900 |
| 2022 | $161 | $179,700 | $95,000 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $161 | $154,200 | $75,000 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $161 | $153,700 | $75,000 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $162 | $154,100 | $75,000 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $147,900 | $75,000 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $147,900 | $75,000 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $147,900 | $75,000 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $143 | $147,900 | $75,000 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $147,900 | $75,000 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map