910 Maple St Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $595,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,555
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Maple St, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $478,415, approximately $187 per square foot. 910 Maple St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1990
Bought by
Tribendis Michael J and Tribendis Betsy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tribendis Michael J | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,688 | $339,700 | $56,400 | $283,300 |
| 2025 | $7,026 | $316,700 | $56,400 | $260,300 |
| 2024 | $7,002 | $316,700 | $56,400 | $260,300 |
| 2023 | $6,964 | $316,700 | $56,400 | $260,300 |
| 2022 | $6,905 | $316,700 | $56,400 | $260,300 |
| 2021 | $6,640 | $316,700 | $56,400 | $260,300 |
| 2020 | $6,640 | $316,700 | $56,400 | $260,300 |
| 2019 | $6,090 | $316,700 | $56,400 | $260,300 |
| 2018 | $5,922 | $316,700 | $56,400 | $260,300 |
| 2017 | $5,788 | $316,700 | $56,400 | $260,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $316,700 | $56,400 | $260,300 |
| 2015 | $4,721 | $316,700 | $56,400 | $260,300 |
| 2014 | $4,721 | $316,700 | $56,400 | $260,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map