Estimated payment $460/month
Highlights
- Active Adult
- 1-Story Property
- Carpet
- Skylights
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Step into comfort and community in this well cared for 3 bed, 2 bath home nestled with a welcoming 55+ neighborhood. Designed for easy living, the layout offers generous living space, abundant natural light, and a private primary retreat. Located just minutes from local conveniences, you will love the balance of quiet community living with quick access to town. Perfect for those ready to enjoy a simplified lifestyle without sacrificing space.
Listing Agent
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls Brokerage Phone: 208-732-0208 Listed on: 02/09/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home With Leased Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $715
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- Sprinkler System
Home Design
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,323 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- 2 Bathrooms
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
- 1 Carport Space
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number MHPB050000490A
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -6.3% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $80,000 | -10.6% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Price Changed | $89,500 | -10.1% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $99,500 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $99,500 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98974264
- 910 Moon Glo Ave Unit 8
- 930 Applewood Dr
- 1115 Meadow Lake Loop
- 1113 Meadow Lake Loop
- 1103 Meadow Lake Loop
- 1027 Clear Creek Dr
- 931 Robertson St
- 944 Katherine St
- 1504 Tverdy Ln
- 116 13th Ave N
- 4037 N Blue Cascade Ct E
- 1506 Tverdy Ln
- 1505 Tverdy Ln
- 101 Sunset Cir
- Lot 6 Block 3 Williams St
- 1508 Tverdy Ln
- 129 Broadway Ave S
- 1509 Tverdy Ln
- 1512 Tverdy Ln
- TBD Highway 30
- 416 14th Ave N
- 103 Rainbow Cir
- 450 Stevens Ave Unit Furnished Pet Friendly
- 1450 Creekside Way
- 1135 Latitude Cir
- 1046 Warrior St
- 515 Borah Ave W
- 1318 Ashley Dr
- 677 Paradise Plaza Unit 101
- 344 Caswell Ave W Unit 344
- 1121 Imperial St
- 122 W Falls Ave W
- 122 W Falls Ave W Unit Apply Now Unit
- 843 Main Ave W
- 209 Long Island Ave
- 2005 Rivercrest Dr
- 129 Castleford St W
- 627 Quincy St
- 469 Van Buren St
- 222 Jackson St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.