A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Andi Scifres
Bridges Realty Group, LLC
(580) 641-2143
26 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $102,000
This home is located at 910 N 5th St, Marlow, OK 73055 since 28 March 2019 and is currently estimated at $94,007, approximately $86 per square foot. 910 N 5th St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Marlow Elementary School, Marlow Middle School, and Marlow High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovar Calle M | $57,000 | First American Title | |
| Brownlee Russell | $54,500 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Local Oklahoma Bank | $29,819 | None Available | |
| -- | $29,000 | -- | |
| -- | $13,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovar Calle M | $45,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2019 05/27/19 | Sold | $57,000 | -5.0% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2019 03/28/19 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $8,363 | $848 | $7,515 |
| 2024 | $776 | $7,586 | $848 | $6,738 |
| 2023 | $776 | $7,586 | $848 | $6,738 |
| 2022 | $705 | $7,224 | $848 | $6,376 |
| 2021 | $591 | $6,553 | $848 | $5,705 |
| 2020 | $599 | $6,405 | $848 | $5,557 |
| 2019 | $308 | $4,315 | $393 | $3,922 |
| 2018 | $294 | $4,188 | $283 | $3,905 |
| 2017 | $310 | $4,363 | $283 | $4,080 |
| 2016 | $363 | $4,947 | $374 | $4,573 |
| 2015 | $331 | $4,947 | $374 | $4,573 |
| 2014 | $331 | $4,947 | $374 | $4,573 |
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Andi Scifres
Bridges Realty Group, LLC
(580) 641-2143
26 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Duncan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 34158
APN: 3001-00-049-006-0-002-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.