910 N 8th St Beatrice, NE 68310
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $263,593
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 N 8th St, Beatrice, NE 68310 and is currently estimated at $225,648, approximately $102 per square foot. 910 N 8th St is a home located in Gage County with nearby schools including Beatrice Community Preschool, Beatrice Middle School, and Beatrice High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $239,945 | $16,940 | $223,005 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $219,670 | $16,940 | $202,730 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $190,215 | $16,940 | $173,275 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $171,650 | $16,940 | $154,710 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $164,285 | $16,940 | $147,345 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $157,270 | $16,940 | $140,330 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $157,270 | $16,940 | $140,330 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $157,270 | $16,940 | $140,330 |
| 2016 | $2,794 | $153,185 | $16,940 | $136,245 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $153,185 | $16,940 | $136,245 |
| 2014 | $2,983 | $153,185 | $16,940 | $136,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map