910 N Chestnut St Lufkin, TX 75901
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $163,000
Studio
8
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 N Chestnut St, Lufkin, TX 75901 and is currently estimated at $146,863, approximately $95 per square foot. 910 N Chestnut St is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Herty Primary School, Coston Elementary School, and Lufkin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Kemec Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Zoe Realty Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Zoe Realty Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Kemec Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,750
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Carnes Jimmy
Bought by
Zoe Realty Investment Group Llc and Linda Fleetwood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Pantoja Connie Lynn
Bought by
Carnes Jimmy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Sanches Concepcion
Bought by
Pantoja Connie Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoe Realty Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kemec Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Zoe Realty Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Carnes Jimmy | -- | None Available | |
| Pantoja Connie Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kemec Enterprises Llc | $87,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $71,990 | $12,700 | $59,290 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $70,370 | $12,700 | $57,670 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $69,300 | $12,700 | $56,600 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $67,910 | $6,270 | $61,640 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $62,660 | $6,270 | $56,390 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $52,380 | $4,910 | $47,470 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $52,380 | $4,910 | $47,470 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $50,570 | $4,910 | $45,660 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $48,100 | $4,910 | $43,190 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $46,350 | $4,910 | $41,440 |
| 2015 | $966 | $46,350 | $4,910 | $41,440 |
| 2014 | $966 | $47,350 | $4,910 | $42,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map